Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C J Reid Limited

Private Limited Company

C J Reid Limited
19 Burbridge Way
London
N17 9AH
Company NameC J Reid Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11085404
Incorporation Date28 November 2017 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCraig James Reid
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Railways and Underground Railways
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return27 November 2019 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due11 December 2020 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Burbridge Way
London
N17 9AH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 November 2019 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due11 December 2020 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (42120)Construction of railways and underground railways

Event History

28 November 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-11-28
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more