Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Scott Inns Limited

Private Limited Company

Scott Inns Limited
3 Willow Way
Radlett
WD7 8DU
Company NameScott Inns Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11131497
Incorporation Date3 January 2018 (3 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRicky Scott
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityPublic Houses and Bars
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return2 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Willow Way
Radlett
WD7 8DU
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 2 days from now)
Latest Return2 January 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5540)Bars
SIC 2007 (56302)Public houses and bars

Event History

16 March 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 January 2020
11 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2021 with no updates
18 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2020 with no updates
14 November 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 January 2019
28 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing