Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Isherwood Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company

Isherwood Investments Ltd
Little Deane
Llanwrda
Llandovery
SA19 8HD
Wales
Company NameIsherwood Investments Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11444446
Incorporation Date3 July 2018 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKieran James Isherwood
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return2 July 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLittle Deane
Llanwrda
Llandovery
SA19 8HD
Wales
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
County
Built Up AreaLlanwrda
ParishLlanwrda

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (11 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 July 2020 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due16 July 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

25 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2020
2 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 July 2020 with no updates
27 February 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2019
3 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 July 2019 with no updates
3 July 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-07-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing