Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Khan & Sons Ltd

Private Limited Company

Khan & Sons Ltd
10-12 Fell Lane
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD22 6EH
Company NameKhan & Sons Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12238388
Incorporation Date2 October 2019 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorZafran Shazad Khan
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Newspapers and Stationery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 July 2021 (11 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due15 October 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address10-12 Fell Lane
Keighley
West Yorkshire
BD22 6EH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKeighley
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
ParishKeighley
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due2 July 2021 (11 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due15 October 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5247)Retail books, newspapers etc.
SIC 2007 (47620)Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more