Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Wingman Covers Ltd

Private Limited Company

Wingman Covers Ltd
19 Links Drive
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BD
Company NameWingman Covers Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12726913
Incorporation Date7 July 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLynn Addy Margolis
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return6 July 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Links Drive
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2023 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return6 July 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

7 July 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-07-07
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing