Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Alessia Contracting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Alessia Contracting Ltd
41 Oxford Street
Watford
WD18 0ES
Company NameAlessia Contracting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13038641
Incorporation Date23 November 2020 (11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorValentin Gheorghita
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address41 Oxford Street
Watford
WD18 0ES
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due23 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due6 December 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

23 November 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-11-23
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing