Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Knight-Smith Body Shop Ltd

Private Limited Company

Knight-Smith Body Shop Ltd
2 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8SG
Company NameKnight-Smith Body Shop Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number13212698
Incorporation Date19 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarius Knight
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due19 November 2022 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return
Next Return Due4 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Ovaltine Drive
Kings Langley
WD4 8SG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 4 other companies
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due19 November 2022 (1 year from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due4 March 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

19 February 2021Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2021-02-19
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing