Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

CMS Restoration Limited

Private Limited Company

CMS Restoration Limited
26 Eskdale Gardens
Belfast
Antrim
BT14 7NQ
Northern Ireland
Company NameCMS Restoration Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberNI656510
Incorporation Date19 October 2018 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCiaran Martin Smyth
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return18 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 November 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Eskdale Gardens
Belfast
Antrim
BT14 7NQ
Northern Ireland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due1 November 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

3 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 October 2020 with no updates
19 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2019
28 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 October 2019 with no updates
8 November 2019Registered office address changed from 114 Main Street Larne 114 Main Street Larne County Antrim BT40 1RG United Kingdom to 26 Eskdale Gardens Belfast Antrim BT14 7NQ on 8 November 2019
19 October 2018Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2018-10-19
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing