Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lexus Translations Limited

Private Limited Company

Lexus Translations Limited
47 Broad Street
Broad Street
Glasgow
G40 2QW
Scotland
Company NameLexus Translations Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC138165
Incorporation Date5 May 1992 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter M Terrell
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityTranslation and Interpretation Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 May 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due19 May 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address47 Broad Street
Broad Street
Glasgow
G40 2QW
Scotland
Website URLhttp://lexusforlanguages.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyGlasgow Central
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)
Latest Return5 May 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due19 May 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74300)Translation and interpretation activities

Event History

15 November 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
10 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 May 2017 with updates
7 November 2016Registered office address changed from 60 Brook Street Glasgow G40 2AB to 47 Broad Street Broad Street Glasgow G40 2QW on 7 November 2016
3 September 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
10 May 2016Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-10
  • GBP 4,620

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more