Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rescue Emergency Care Limited

Private Limited Company

Rescue Emergency Care Limited
10 Aithrey Road
Stirling
FK9 5JR
Scotland
Company NameRescue Emergency Care Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC141965
Incorporation Date5 January 1993 (26 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Michael Phillips
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityOther Amusement and Recreation Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return5 January 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Aithrey Road
Stirling
FK9 5JR
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyStirling
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return5 January 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9272)Other recreational activities nec
SIC 2007 (93290)Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Event History

5 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2018 with no updates
26 September 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
12 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2017 with updates
11 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
28 January 2016Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-28
  • GBP 10

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more