Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Events Company (Scotland) Limited

Private Limited Company

The Events Company (Scotland) Limited
52 Highburgh Road
Dowanhill
Glasgow
G12 9EH
Scotland
Company NameThe Events Company (Scotland) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC145057
Incorporation Date21 June 1993 (26 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrian James Calder
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Conference Organisers
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return24 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due7 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address52 Highburgh Road
Dowanhill
Glasgow
G12 9EH
Scotland
Website URLhttp://www.eventscompanyscotland.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyGlasgow North
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return24 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due7 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (82302)Activities of conference organisers

Event History

29 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
7 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 August 2017 with no updates
30 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
24 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 24 August 2016 with updates
24 August 2016Termination of appointment of Susan Carole Raes as a director on 10 August 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more