Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Eurolab (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

Eurolab (UK) Limited
C/O Bmta East Malling Enterprise Centre
New Road
East Malling
Kent
ME19 6BJ
Company NameEurolab (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02669781
Incorporation Date10 December 1991 (27 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeffery William Llewellyn
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return10 December 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Bmta East Malling Enterprise Centre
New Road
East Malling
Kent
ME19 6BJ
Website URLhttp://bmta.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@BMTA_UK
Facebookfacebook.com/bmta2014?ref=ts&fref=ts
ConstituencyTonbridge and Malling
RegionSouth East
CountyKent
Built Up AreaDitton
ParishEast Malling and Larkfield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return10 December 2018 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

13

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading
SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9112)Professional organisations
SIC 2007 (94120)Activities of professional membership organisations

Event History

15 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
19 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 10 December 2016 with updates
7 June 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015
15 December 2015Annual return made up to 10 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-15
  • GBP 2
29 September 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more