Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A W Developments Services Limited

Private Limited Company

A W Developments Services Limited
46 Springmeadow Lane
Uppermill
Oldham
OL3 6HH
Company NameA W Developments Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03892793
Incorporation Date13 December 1999 (19 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKathryn Jane Wallace
Business IndustryMining and Quarrying
Business ActivityOther Mining and Quarrying N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return23 November 2018 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address46 Springmeadow Lane
Uppermill
Oldham
OL3 6HH
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyOldham East and Saddleworth
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
ParishSaddleworth
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 5 days from now)
Latest Return23 November 2018 (9 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due7 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryMining and Quarrying
SIC 2003 (1450)Other mining and quarrying
SIC 2007 (08990)Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
SIC IndustryMining and Quarrying
SIC 2007 (09900)Support activities for other mining and quarrying

Event History

16 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
30 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 23 November 2016 with updates
25 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
9 December 2015Annual return made up to 23 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-12-09
  • GBP 2
1 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more