Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Amberspeed Limited

Private Limited Company

Amberspeed Limited
C/O
Park House Brockford Road
Mendlesham
Stowmarket
Suffolk
IP14 5SG
Company NameAmberspeed Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07444048
Incorporation Date18 November 2010 (11 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRussell Munns
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityOther Amusement and Recreation Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return22 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due6 July 2022 (1 day, 17 hours from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O
Park House Brockford Road
Mendlesham
Stowmarket
Suffolk
IP14 5SG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencyCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
ParishMendlesham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 June 2021 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due6 July 2022 (1 day, 17 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9272)Other recreational activities nec
SIC 2007 (93290)Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Event History

17 December 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
22 August 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 June 2021 with no updates
28 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
25 November 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
24 November 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing