Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Catalit Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Catalit Consulting Limited
5 Lambourn Chase
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8JE
Company NameCatalit Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08424887
Incorporation Date28 February 2013 (8 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChris Ehimuan
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return20 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due4 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Lambourn Chase
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8JE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return20 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due4 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

25 June 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2021
25 June 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
25 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 April 2021 with no updates
18 June 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
4 May 2021First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing