Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Coventry Hair And Beauty Centre Limited

Private Limited Company

Coventry Hair And Beauty Centre Limited
7 Styles Place
Yelvertoft
Northampton
NN6 6LR
Company NameCoventry Hair And Beauty Centre Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08941315
Incorporation Date17 March 2014 (5 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter McVittie
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 March 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Styles Place
Yelvertoft
Northampton
NN6 6LR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDaventry
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNorthamptonshire
Built Up AreaYelvertoft
ParishYelvertoft
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 March 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

19 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 March 2017 with updates
25 December 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
20 March 2016Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-20
  • GBP 1,050
8 October 2015Termination of appointment of Adama Jones as a director on 31 March 2015
8 October 2015Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more