Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

J Tunley Contractors Limited

Private Limited Company

J Tunley Contractors Limited
Dan-Y-Graig Barn
Henllys
Cwmbran
Torfaen
NP44 6HY
Wales
Company NameJ Tunley Contractors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number08946993
Incorporation Date19 March 2014 (7 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJonathan Roland Tunley
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return19 March 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2022 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressDan-Y-Graig Barn
Henllys
Cwmbran
Torfaen
NP44 6HY
Wales
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTorfaen
County
ParishFairwater

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 March 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2022 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

19 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2021 with updates
8 October 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
24 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2020 with updates
10 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
1 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 March 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing