Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Salems Holdings Limited

Private Limited Company

Salems Holdings Limited
6 Emmett Close
Shenley
WD7 9LG
Company NameSalems Holdings Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11844554
Incorporation Date25 February 2019 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam Salem
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return24 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Emmett Close
Shenley
WD7 9LG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

2 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2021 with no updates
22 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2020
1 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2020 with no updates
25 February 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-02-25
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing