Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tutors-Online Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tutors-Online Ltd
Tutor Centre Old School
Llanwrda
Llandovery
Carmarthenshire
SA19 8HD
Wales
Company NameTutors-Online Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11905513
Incorporation Date26 March 2019 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKaren Jayne Ardouin
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityPrimary Education
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 March 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due8 April 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTutor Centre Old School
Llanwrda
Llandovery
Carmarthenshire
SA19 8HD
Wales
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
County
Built Up AreaLlanwrda
ParishLlanwrda

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return25 March 2021 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due8 April 2022 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8010)Primary education
SIC 2007 (85200)Primary education
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8021)General secondary education
SIC 2007 (85310)General secondary education
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8042)Adult and other education
SIC 2007 (85320)Technical and vocational secondary education
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85600)Educational support services

Event History

26 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 March 2021 with no updates
20 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
15 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 March 2020 with no updates
26 March 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-03-26
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing