Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Zamolxis Couriers Ltd

Private Limited Company

Zamolxis Couriers Ltd
26 Newcome Road
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9EJ
Company NameZamolxis Couriers Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number12938912
Incorporation Date8 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarian Andrisca
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityUnlicensed Carriers
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due8 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return
Next Return Due21 October 2021 (3 days, 4 hours from now)

Contact

Registered Address26 Newcome Road
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9EJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due8 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return
Next Return Due21 October 2021 (3 days, 4 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6412)Courier other than national post
SIC 2007 (53202)Unlicensed carriers

Event History

8 October 2020Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2020-10-08
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing