Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Staffordshire Herbs Ltd

Private Limited Company

Staffordshire Herbs Ltd
11 London Road
Lichfield
WS14 9EQ
Company NameStaffordshire Herbs Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11845285
Incorporation Date25 February 2019 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorThomas James Whittaker
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivityGrowing of Other Perennial Crops
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return24 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 London Road
Lichfield
WS14 9EQ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month from now)
Latest Return24 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2007 (01290)Growing of other perennial crops
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2021 with no updates
30 November 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
2 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2020 with no updates
25 February 2019Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2019-02-25
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing